Announcement for Final Candidate Slate for AFRINIC Board Elections

Published On -

NomCom2020 is pleased to announce the following final candidate slate for Seat 3 (Indian Ocean), Seat 4 (Central Africa), Seat 6 (Eastern Africa) and Seat 8 (Non-Regional) on the AFRINIC Board

 

[Arabic, French and Portuguese versions below]

 

Dear Colleagues,

 

NomCom2020 is pleased to announce the following final candidate slate for Seat 3 (Indian Ocean), Seat 4 (Central Africa), Seat 6 (Eastern Africa) and Seat 8 (Non-Regional) on the AFRINIC Board:

Seat 3 (Indian Ocean)

  1. Kaleem Usmani
  2. Subramanian Moonesamy

 

Seat 4 (Central Africa)

  1. Serge Kabwika Ilunga

 

Seat 6 (Eastern Africa)

  1. Abdalla Omari
  2. Fiona Asonga

 

Seat 8 (Non-Regional)

  1. Alan Levin
  2. Benjamin Eshun
  3. Jacob Kwaku Odame-Baiden

 

Full candidate information has been published at https://afrinic.net/election-process/board-election-candidate-2020

The community and members are hereby invited to view candidate details and express any comments about the suitability of the candidates for the board position using the comment section at the URL above.

The election will be held during the Annual General Members' Meeting (AGMM) to be held online on 18 September 2020.

Electronic voting will start on 5 September 2020 until 18 September 2020 and will be conducted through the MyAFRINIC portal (https://my.afrinic.net)

More information is available at https://afrinic.net/election-process

For any queries or clarification, please contact the nominations committee by email to nomcom2020[at]afrinic.net

 

Nomcom2020

 


 

Annonce de la liste finale des candidats pour les élections au conseil d'administration d'AFRINIC

 

Chers collègues,

 

NomCom2020 a le plaisir d'annoncer la liste finale suivante de candidats pour le siège 3 (Océan Indien), le siège 4 (Afrique centrale), le siège 6 (Afrique de l'Est) et le siège 8 (non régional) au conseil d'administration de l'AFRINIC:

 

Siège 3 (Océan indien)

1. Kaleem Usmani
2. Subramanian Moonesamy

 

Siège 4 (Afrique centrale)

  1. Serge Kabwika Ilunga

 

Siège 6 (Afrique de l'Est)

  1. Abdalla Omari
  2. Fiona Asonga

 

Siège 8 (non régional)

  1. Alan Levin
  2. Benjamin Eshun
  3. Jacob Kwaku Odame-Baiden

 

Des informations complètes sur les candidats ont été publiées sur le site https://afrinic.net/election-process/board-election-candidate-2020.

La communauté et les membres sont invités à consulter les détails des candidats et à exprimer leurs commentaires sur les qualités des candidats pour le poste au sein du conseil d'administration en utilisant la section des commentaires à l'adresse URL ci-dessus.

L'élection aura lieu lors de l'assemblée générale annuelle des membres (AGMM) qui se tiendra en ligne le 18 septembre 2020.

Le vote électronique débutera le 5 septembre 2020 et se déroulera jusqu'au 18 septembre 2020, via le portail MyAFRINIC -
https://my.afrinic.net

Pour plus d'informations, voir : https://afrinic.net/election-process

Pour toute question ou précision, veuillez contacter le comité des nominations par courriel à nomcom2020[at]afrinic.net

 

Nomcom2020

 


زملائي الاعزاء،

يسر NomCom2020 أن تعلن عن قائمة المرشحين النهائية التالية للمقعد 3 (المحيط الهندي) ، والمقعد 4 (وسط إفريقيا) ، والمقعد 6 (شرق إفريقيا) والمقعد 8 (غير الإقليمي) في مجلس إدارة AFRINIC:

المقعد 3 (المحيط الهندي)

1. كليم عثماني
2. سوبرامانيان مونسامي

 

المقعد 4 (وسط أفريقيا)

1. سيرج كابويكا إيلونجا

المقعد 6 (شرق أفريقيا)

1. عبد الله العمري
2. فيونا أسونجا

المقعد 8 (غير الإقليمي)

1. آلان ليفين
2. بنيامين اشون
3 - جاكوب كواكو أودام - بايدن

تم نشر معلومات المرشح الكاملة على https://afrinic.net/election-process/board-election-candidate-2020

تتم دعوة المجتمع والأعضاء بموجب هذا لعرض تفاصيل المرشح والتعبير عن أي تعليقات حول مدى ملاءمة المرشحين لمنصب مجلس الإدارة باستخدام قسم التعليقات في عنوان URL أعلاه.

سيتم إجراء الانتخابات خلال الاجتماع السنوي العام للأعضاء (AGMM) الذي سيعقد عبر الإنترنت في 18 سبتمبر 2020.

سيبدأ التصويت الإلكتروني في 5 سبتمبر 2020 حتى 18 سبتمبر 2020 وسيتم إجراؤه من خلال بوابة MyAFRINIC -
https://my.afrinic.net

يتوفر مزيد من المعلومات على: https://afrinic.net/election-process

لأية استفسارات أو توضيحات ، يرجى الاتصال بلجنة الترشيحات عبر البريد الإلكتروني على nomcom2020 [at] afrinic.net

 

Nomcom2020

 



Caros Colegas,

 

O NomCom2020 tem o prazer de anunciar a seguinte candidatura final ao lugar 3 (Oceano Índico), lugar 4 (África Central), lugar 6 (África Oriental) e lugar 8 (Não-Regional) no Conselho AFRINIC:

Lugar 3 (Oceano Índico)

1. Kaleem Usmani
2. Subramanian Moonesamy

 

Lugar 4 (África Central)

1. Serge Kabwika Ilunga

Lugar 6 (África Oriental)

1. Abdalla Omari
2. Fiona Asonga

Lugar 8 (Não-Regional)

1. Alan Levin
2. Benjamin Eshun
3. Jacob Kwaku Odame-Baiden

A informação completa sobre os candidatos foi publicada em https://afrinic.net/election-process/board-election-candidate-2020

A comunidade e os membros são convidados a ver os detalhes dos candidatos e a expressar quaisquer comentários sobre a adequação dos candidatos ao lugar no conselho de administração, utilizando a secção de comentários no URL acima.

A eleição terá lugar durante a Reunião Anual Geral de Membros (AGMM) a realizar online no dia 18 de Setembro de 2020.

A votação electrónica terá início a 5 de Setembro de 2020 até 18 de Setembro de 2020 e será realizada através do portal MyAFRINIC -
https://my.afrinic.net

Mais informação está disponível em: https://afrinic.net/election-process

Para qualquer questão ou esclarecimento, por favor contacte o comité de nomeações por e-mail para nomcom2020[at]afrinic.net

 

Nomcom2020

 

Last Modified on -
Date and time in Mauritius -